Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Year of Establishment:
2010-07-09
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, PayPal, Western Union
International Commercial Terms(Incoterms):
FOB, CIF, CFR
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Cap Making Machine, Bottle Cap Making Machine, Plastic Injection Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Reliable Bottle Cap Making Machine / Injection Molding Machine, Automatic Plastic Bottle Apple Fruit Juice Filling and Capping Machine, Commercial Bottled Orange Mango Apple / Juice Filling Machine and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Injection Machine Reliable Bottle Cap Making Machine / Injection Molding Machine

Reliable Bottle Cap Making Machine / Injection Molding Machine

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Set US $13,500-43,000/ Set
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 15 Set of Cap Making Machine / Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Cash
Type: Preform Injection
Structure: Horizontal
Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
Plasticizing Way: Screw Type
Clamping Way: Hydraulic & Mechanical
Automation: Automatic

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
SZ-1300A Cap Making Machine
Computerized
Computerized
Certification
CE, ISO9001:2008
Name
Bottle Cap Making Machine
Services
Installation and Training
Feature
Energy Saving
Clamping Force
1300kn
Opening Stroke
400mm
Suitbale Material
PP PE PS Pet HDPE
After-Sales Service Provided
Engineers Available to Service Machinery Overseas
Max. Clamping Force
1300 Kn
Pump Motor Power
15 Kw
Heating Power
9.2 Kw
Trademark
Reliable Machinery
Transport Package
Wooden Case
Specification
4.7*1.25*1.85m
Origin
Jiangsu Zhangjiagang
HS Code
8477101090
Reliable Bottle Cap Making Machine / Injection Molding Machine 
Reliable Bottle Cap Making Machine / Injection Molding Machine

Features:
1) LCD computer control with big display screen
2) Hydraulic double proportional valve
3) Hard chrome plated high tensile strength steel tie bars
4) Generous space for fitting large moulds
5) Large opening stroke
6) Two position transducers to control Clamping and Injection
7) Four stages of injecting, independent velocity and pressure control
8) Hydraulic mould height adjustment device
9) Screw cold-start prevention device
10) Melt decompression control
11) Screw back pressure control
12) Multiple hydraulic ejection
13) Differential high speed clamping
14) Centralized lubrication system
15) Low pressure mould protection device
16) Mechanical safety interlock
17) Double electrical safety interlock
18) Oil return filter
19) Oil tank with inner stainless steel container

PET Bottle Cap Injection Molding Machine  
ItemUnitData
Max. clamping forceKN1300
Max. opening forcemm400
Space between tie bars(V×H)mm420×420
Mould height(min-max)mm160-440
Max. daylightmm840
Ejector forceKN31.4
Ejector strokemm100
Ejector quantity 5
Screw diametermm354045
Screw L/D ratioL/D242118.7
Theoretical shot volumecm 3173226286
Plasticising weight(PS)g158206260
Injection pressureMpa235180142
Theoretical injection rate(PS)g110143181
Plasticising capacity(PS)g/s13.819.727.1
Screw torqueN.m740
Max. screw rotate speedr/min250
Injection strokemm180
Carriage push forceKN55.2
Pump motor powerKW15
Pump pressureMpa16
Heating powerKW9.2
Heating zone 4
Size(L×W×H)m4.7×1.25×1.85
Net weightt4.3
International designation 1300-410

A Injection Unit
A07) Oil temperature indication
A08) Adjustable such back before and after refilling
A09) Auto sprue break
A10) Linear transducer to control programmable injection position
A11) Cold start screw prevention
A12) Sliding Mechanism for hopper
A13) Gas Nitrated hardened screw and Barrel
A14) Screw back pressure con troll with pressure relief valve
A15) Hand Operated Lubrication Unit

Reliable Bottle Cap Making Machine / Injection Molding Machine 

B. Clamping Unit
B01) Five Point twin toggle locking system
B02) Case Hardened toggle, Brackets and links with hardened
PIN & BUSH
B03) Motorized mould height adjustment for quick mould change
B04) Auto tonnage setting facility
B05) Low pressure precise mould protection with pressure and timeSetting
B06) Five stage Mould closing
B07) Five stage Mould opening
B08) Hydraulic cushioning for consistent mould opening position
B09) Linear transducer to control programmable clamp system
B10) Electrical and hydraulic (Dump value) interlock safety gate
B11) Moving platen with mechanical support with Teflon
B12) Hydraulic Ejector with Multi stroke
B13) Auto lubrication unit

PET Bottle Cap Injection Moulding Machine (SZ-1300A)
C. Ejector
C01) Linear transducer to control programmable ejector position
C02) Multiple stroke ejection
C03) Ejector forward/ backward speed adjustable
C04) Ejector forward/ backward pressure adjustable
C05) Two stage in ejector forward/ backward operation
C06) Additional safety of sensing ejector backward position with Proximity switch

PET Bottle Cap Injection Moulding Machine (SZ-1300A)
D. Hydraulic
D01) Compact and Simple design
D02) Sealing ring imported from Japan, a total four leak-proof protection toPrevent the oil leakage.
D03) Proportional value for pressure and speed
D04) Variable displacement pump system attached with pulse absorber
D05) High magnetic closed-loop oil filter to effectively remove debris of the Oil, the filtration is up to 10um.
D06) Easy access to hydraulic elements for ease maintenance

PET Bottle Cap Injection Moulding Machine (SZ-1300A)
E. Controller
E01) Display type LCD QVGA B/W of 5.7 "with 100 membrane keys
E02) Multi-CPU control, with 32 bit
E03) Precise temperature control, the precision is of ± 1 degree
E04) Four forms of switch at the end of injection, they are time, Location, pressure, and speed.
E05) Breaker and air switch are imported from Japan, the brand of Micro switch is Omron
E06) Instruction cycle time of controller in 0.4 microseconds

Our Services
Your inquiry related to our product & price will be replied within 24hours
Well-trained & experienced staff are to answer all your inquiries in English and Chinese
Working time: 8: 30am ~6: 00pm, Monday to Friday(UTC+8).
OEM & ODM projects are both available
Your business relationship with us will be confidential to any third party. 
Good after-sale service offered, please get back to us if you got any questions.

Payment and Terms
1. Payment Method :1. 30% by T/T as down payment within 7 days the contract signed
    70% by T/T paid before delivery
2 . Mechanical Warranty :One year warranty and come with at least one year recommended spare parts
3. Delivery  :Ø Delivery Time: 40~45 days after get down payment & bottle/label samples
Ø Coming Document:
1) Machine Quality Guarantee
2) Complete set install & maintain instruction Book in English language
3) Complete Document for customer to clear its custom
4. Packing :Ø Packaging requirement:;
1) The special packaging box is according to the immunity standard in China,it suits for long-distance transport, damp proof, rustproof, land way and seaway
2) Transportation ways: Sea transportation
 

Don't hesitate to contact us if you show interesting on our beverage production machine and our RELIABLE company.
        
We Warmly Welcome Customers All Over The World To Our Company.If You Have Interests In Our Products,Please Contract With Us FREELY!
 
ZHANGJIAGANG RELIABLE MACHINERY CO.,LTD

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Alan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now