Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, PayPal, Western Union
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Pet Preform, Pet Preform Price, Pet Preform Machine Price manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quality Pet Preform Injection Molding Machine Price, Automatic Bottled Carbonated Soda Beverage Filling Machine, Advanced Automatic Purify Drinking Water Filling Packing Machine and so on.

Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Injection Machine High Quality Pet Preform Injection Molding Machine Price

High Quality Pet Preform Injection Molding Machine Price

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Set
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 5 Set/ Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Type: Preform Injection
Structure: Horizontal
Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
Plasticizing Way: Plunger Type
Clamping Way: Mechanical
Automation: Automatic

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: SZ-5500A
Computerized: Computerized
Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008
Products Name: Pet Preform Injection Molding Machine Price
Clamping Force: 5500kn
Feature: Energy Saving
Opening Stroke: 820mm
Suitbale Material: PP PE PS Pet HDPE
After-Sales Service Provided: Engineers Available to Service Machinery Overseas
Injection Pressure: 191 MPa
Injection Weight: 1888 G
Max. Mold Height: 900 mm
Min. Mold Height: 350 mm
Trademark: Reliable Machine
Transport Package: Wooden Case
Specification: CE ISO9001 SGS
Origin: Zhangjiagang, Jiangsu, China
HS Code: 8477101090

Product Description

Automatic PET Preform Injection Molding Machine Price

Features:
1). The main-frame of the machine is an incline. And the incline can help the cups easily drop into the plastic holes, the rate of which goes up to 99.99 %. It can reduce paper wasting, it is different from other factories.
2). The machine can send the bottom paper to the cup automatically and adjust itself because of a spring, it is also different from other factory.
3). Inside of the machine, we use three ranges chains instead of conventional two ranges chains, it is more fastness, make long service. Some factory only have two range chains.
4). About preheating and main heating, we use aluminium instead of conventional iron pipe. Once machine stop unormally, the cup in side, can not burning it can be much safer.
5). The surface of plate we use stainless steel instead of iron, it can be a much cleaning, sanitation.
6). Most of our wiring device we use adopts from overseas brand. (Japanese omron)
7). If your paper is double PE coated, the machine should be with ultrasonic.


Automatic PET Injection Molding Machine

A Injection Unit
A07) Oil temperature indication
A08) Adjustable such back before and after refilling
A09) Auto sprue break
A10) Linear transducer to control programmable injection position
A11) Cold start screw prevention
A12) Sliding Mechanism for hopper
A13) Gas Nitrated hardened screw and Barrel
A14) Screw back pressure con troll with pressure relief valve
A15) Hand Operated Lubrication Unit


Automatic PET Injection Molding Machine (SZ-5500A)
B. Clamping Unit
B01) Five Point twin toggle locking system
B02) Case Hardened toggle, Brackets and links with hardened PIN & BUSH
B03) Motorized mould height adjustment for quick mould change
B04) Auto tonnage setting facility
B05) Low pressure precise mould protection with pressure and time Setting
B06) Five stage Mould closing
B07) Five stage Mould opening
B08) Hydraulic cushioning for consistent mould opening position
B09) Linear transducer to control programmable clamp system
B10) Electrical and hydraulic (Dump value) interlock safety gate
B11) Moving platen with mechanical support with Teflon
B12) Hydraulic Ejector with Multi stroke
B13) Auto lubrication unit

Automatic PET Injection Molding Machine (SZ-5500A)
C. Ejector
C01) Linear transducer to control programmable ejector position
C02) Multiple stroke ejection
C03) Ejector forward/ backward speed adjustable
C04) Ejector forward/ backward pressure adjustable
C05) Two stage in ejector forward/ backward operation
C06) Additional safety of sensing ejector backward position with Proximity switch

Automatic PET Injection Molding Machine (SZ-5500A)
D. Hydraulic
D01) Compact and Simple design
D02) Sealing ring imported from Japan, a total four leak-proof protection to Prevent the oil leakage.
D03) Proportional value for pressure and speed
D04) Variable displacement pump system attached with pulse absorber
D05) High magnetic closed-loop oil filter to effectively remove debris of the oil, the filtration is up to 10um.
D06) Easy access to hydraulic elements for ease maintenance

Automatic PET Injection Molding Machine (SZ-5500A)
E. Controller
E01) Display type LCD QVGA B/W of 5.7 "with 100 membrane keys
E02) Multi-CPU control, with 32 bit
E03) Precise temperature control, the precision is of ± 1 degree
E04) Four forms of switch at the end of injection, they are time,Location, pressure, and speed.
E05) Breaker and air switch are imported from Japan, the brand of Micro switch is Omron
E06) Instruction cycle time of controller in 0.4 microseconds

Automatic PET Injection Molding Machine (SZ-5500A)
ItemUnitData
Max. clamping forceKN5500
Max. opening forcemm820
( V × H ) Space between tie barsmm810 × 810
( min-max ) Mould heightmm350-820
Max. daylightmm1640
Ejector forceKN150
Ejector strokemm210
Ejector quantity 13
Screw diametermm808590
Screw L/D ratioL/D22.32119.8
Theoretical shot volumecm 3214124182710
Plasticising weight(PS)g194822002466
Injection pressureMpa188167149
Theoretical injection rate(PS)g427482541
Plasticising capacity(PS)g/s80100118
Screw torqueN.m5170
Max. screw rotate speedr/min150
Injection strokemm425
Carriage push forceKN175
Pump motor powerKW55
Pump pressureMpa16
Heating powerKW33
Heating zone 6
Size ( L × W × H )m8.4 × 2.2 × 2.6
Net weightt23.5
International designation 5500-4040

Automatic PET Injection Blow Molding Machine

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Alan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now