Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Zhangjiagang Reliable Machinery Co., Ltd.

Pet Preform Making Machine, Plastic Cap Making Machine, Injection Molding Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quality Pet Preform and Cap Injection Moulding Machine, Pet Bottle Fruit Juice Bottling Machine (CGFR24-24-8), China Carbonated Soft Drink Bottle Washing Filling Capping Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Injection Machine High Quality Pet Preform and Cap Injection Moulding Machine

High Quality Pet Preform and Cap Injection Moulding Machine

FOB Price: US $1-62,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $1-62,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 15 Set/ Month
Transport Package: Wooden Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SZ-3000A Injection Moulding Machine
  • Structure: Horizontal
  • Plasticizing Way: Screw Type
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008, SGS, UL
  • Model: Sz-3000A Injection Moulding Machine
  • Clamping Force: 3000 Kn
  • Suitbale Material: PP PE PS Pet HDPE
  • Application: Plastic Products Making
  • Warranty: 12 Months
  • Specification: CE ISO SGS TUV
  • HS Code: 8477101090
  • Type: Preform Injection
  • Plastic Type: Thermoplastic
  • Clamping Way: Hydraulic
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Product Name: Pet Preform and Cap Injection Molding Machine
  • Function: Pet Bottle / Caps
  • Opening Stroke: 590mm
  • After-Sales Service Provided: Engineers Available to Service Machinery Overseas
  • Control: PLC + Touch Screen
  • Trademark: Reliable Machinery
  • Origin: Jiangsu Province Zhangjiagang City
Product Description
High Quality PET Preform and Cap Injection Moulding Machine
Description :  
We are one of the famous manufactory of Plastics machinery in China. As a leader in the development and manufacture of high-performance plastics machinery. Our main products are:

*Injection blow moulding machine series.
*Fully-automatic blow moulding machine series.
*Semi-automatic blow moulding machine series.
*Automatic blow moulding machine series.
*Injection moulding machinery and extruding production lines series.

High Quality PET Preform and Cap Injection Moulding Machine
Features:
1). The main-frame of the machine is an incline. And the incline can help the cups easily drop into the plastic holes, the rate of which goes up to 99.99 %. It can reduce paper wasting, it is different from other factories.
2). The machine can send the bottom paper to the cup automatically and adjust itself because of a spring, it is also different from other factory.
3). Inside of the machine, we use three ranges chains instead of conventional two ranges chains, it is more fastness, make long service. Some factory only have two range chains.
4). About preheating and main heating, we use aluminium instead of conventional iron pipe. Once machine stop unormally, the cup in side, can not burning it can be much safer.
5). The surface of plate we use stainless steel instead of iron, it can be a much cleaning, sanitation.
6). Most of our wiring device we use adopts from overseas brand. (Japanese omron)
7). If your paper is double PE coated, the machine should be with ultrasonic.

High Quality PET Preform and Cap Injection Moulding Machine
Picture :
High Quality Pet Preform and Cap Injection Moulding Machine

Free Mould Design Supplied
 

High Quality PET Preform and Cap Injection Moulding Machine

Technical Data  :
ItemUnitData
Max. clamping forceKN3000
Max. opening forcemm590
(V×H)Space between tie barsmm610×610
(min-max)Mould heightmm220-630
Max. daylightmm1220
Ejector forceKN70.6
Ejector strokemm150
Ejector quantity 9
Screw diametermm606570
Screw L/D ratioL/D22.72119.5
Theoretical shot volumecm 38489951154
Plasticising weight(PS)g7729051050
Injection pressureMpa207176152
Theoretical injection rate(PS)g241283328
Plasticising capacity(PS)g/s35.243.351.8
Screw torqueN.m2530
Max. screw rotate speedr/min150
Injection strokemm300
Pump motor powerKW30
Pump pressureMpa16
Heating powerKW22
Heating zone 5
Sizem6.7×1.75×2.25
Net weightt11
International designation 3000-1750

High Quality PET Preform and Cap Injection Moulding Machine
Cooperation Brand :
High Quality Pet Preform and Cap Injection Moulding Machine
 

High Quality PET Preform and Cap Injection Moulding Machine
Our Customer : 
Warmly welcome customer visit our factoty , and we will have following service supplied : 
High Quality Pet Preform and Cap Injection Moulding Machine

What is your delivery time In Reliable can supply?

In order to make this production line reach a good effect, we suggest time arrangement as follows:
Manufacture time: 30 ~50 days
Transportation time: 30 days
Installation and adjustment time: 15 days
Note: If the delay is caused by customer, the relevant time arrangement above will postpone two times of delay time. 

What is your Package and Transportation Reliable can supply?
Packing way: Adopt new and firm carton box that is suit for long journey sea transportation and block erection.
Transportation way: Sea transportation

                           Welcome to visit ZhangJiaGang Reliable Machinery  
High Quality Pet Preform and Cap Injection Moulding Machine
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Lisa
Manager
*From:
To: Mrs. Lisa
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now